Szegedi Ifjúsági Napok (SZIN) 2013

Posted: 2013-08-17

Program

20 August 2013 (Tuesday)

JATE Klub Stage:

16.00-17.00 - Wolfgang
17.30- 18.30 - Sweet Sixteen
19.00-20.00 - 4/4
20.30-21.30 - Gőzerő
22.00-23.30 - Marót Viki és a Nova Kultúr
23.30-4.00 - DJ Berry, DJ Varga B és DJ Egon

Medence Színpad (Pool Stage): -

Összművészeti Tér (Multi-arts Space):

13.00-14.00 - Song about Szent-György Vitéz
14.30-15.30 - Grimm-Busz Színház
16.00-17.00 - Exon
17.30-18.30 - Pumpkins Trió
19.00-20.00 - Zolbert
20.30-21.30 - Elefánt
22.00-23.00 - Őrtorony
23.30-00.30 - Kravaiar
1.00-4.00 - StandUp! Zenekar

SZIN Nagyszínpad (SZIN Stage):

15.00-16.00 - Kozmosz
16.30-17.30 - Stones Együttes
18.00-19.00 - Pataky Művek
19.00-20.30 - EDDA Művek

Tisza Színpad (Tisza Stage):

17.30-18.30 - Set The Clocks To Infinity
19.00-20.00 - Egy Fényes Este
21.00-23.00 - Filmvetítés

21 August 2013 (Wednesday)

JATE Klub Stage:

15.00-16.00 - Benk Dénes - Csenki Attila
16.30-17.30 - Tha Shudras
18.00-19.00 - Magashegyi Underground
19.30-21.00 - Ganxsta Zoléé és a Kartel
21.30-23.00 - Hősök
23.30-1.00 - Akkezdet Phiai
1.30-5.00 - JADE (Eatbrain. Black Sun Empire & Technoid Community

Medence Színpad  (Pool Stage):

15.00-16.00 - Eleven Hold
16.30-17.30 - Beatlösz
18.00-19.00 - Tirke Honolulu
19.30-20.30 - Blues Bell
21.00-22.00 - A Shit gyülekezete
22.30-23.30 - Doors Emlékzenekar
0.00-2.00 - Nervé/Miss Kay Dee
2.00-4.30 - Dace Scorp / DJ Bende
4.30-6.00 - Verano / DJ Bende

Összművészeti Tér (Multi-arts Space):

13.30-14.30 - Egy lemur vallomásai
15.00-16.00 - Exit Music
16.30-17.30 - Cimbaliband
18.00-20.00 - Mentés Másként Trió és Dimitris Varelopoulos koncertje és a Tükrös Zenekar koncertje
20.30-21.30 - Török Ádám Trió
22.00-23.00 - Borsodi Blue Trió feat. Pribojszki
23.30-00.30 - Blues B. R. Others
1.00-2.00 - Pély Barna Trió
2.30-3.30 - Overnight

SZIN Nagyszínpad (SZIN Stage):

16.30-17.30 - Dorothy
18.00-19.00 - ROAD
19.30-21.00 - Depresszió
21.30-23.00 - Tankcsapda

Tisza Színpad (Tisza Stage):

15.00-16.00 - LuciFair
16.30-17.30 - INSANE
18.00-19.00 - Belmondo
19.30-21.00 - Pál Utcai Fiúk
21.30-23.00 - Paddy and the Rats

22 August 2013 (Thursday)

JATE Klub Stage:

15.00-16.00 - Felméri Péter - Janklovics Péter
16.30-17.30 - Pluto
18.00-19.00 - Special Providence
19.30-21.00 - Belga
21.30-23.00 - Ocho Macho
23.30-1.00 - PASO
1.30-5.00 - DJ Ludmilla és DJ Palotai

Medence Színpad (Pool Stage):

15.00-16.00 - Slim Jim
16.30-17.30 - Sabbath Szombat - Black Sabbath Tribute Band
18.00-19.00 - Metallicum
19.30-20.30 - Sonic Temple
21.00-22.00 - Rammschwein
22.30-23.30 - Hollywood Rose
0.00-2.00 - Suzuki Samurai & DJ Corp / Retro Party Molnár Lajossal
2.00-4.30 - Natural TC / Retro Party Molnár Lajossal

Összművészeti Tér (Multi-arts Space):

14.30-15.30 - Novecento
16.00-17.00 - Kanizsa és Möndörgő Táncegyüttes
17.30-18.30 - Bin Jip
19.00-20.00 - Szalonna és bandája
20.30-21.30 - Palya Bea
22.00-23.00 - Sena
23.30-0.30 - The Bosky
1.00-4.00 - Volvox

SZIN Nagyszínpad (SZIN Stage):

16.00-17.00 - Honeybeast
17.30-19.00 - Punnany Massif
19.30-21.00 - Brains
21.30-23.00 - Ákos

Tisza Színpad (Tisza Stage):

15.00-16.00 - Napkutya
16.30-17.30 - Bohemian Betyars
18.00-19.00 - Kerekes Band
19.30-21.00 - Péterfy Bori & Love Band
21.30-23.00 - Kiscsillag

23 August 2013 (Friday)

JATE Klub Stage:

13.30-14.30 - Szupkay Viktor – Hajdú Balázs
15.00-16.00 - The Rockforce
16.30-17.30 - Fábián Juli és a Zoohacker
18.00-19.00 - Beat Dis
19.30-21.00 - Žagar
21.30-23.00 - Random Trip
23.30-1.00 - HS7
1.30-3.00 - Stereo MCs (UK) vs. Bam (Jungle Brothers) (USA) DJ set
3.00-5.00 - DJ Kincses

Medence Színpad (Pool Stage):

15.00-16.00 - Ozone Mama
16.30-17.30 - Barbears
18.00-19.00 - Half Note City
19.30-20.30 - Variola
21.00-22.00 - Salvus
22.30-23.30 - Zorall
0.00-2.00 - RCH PWS & FMaN Beatbox / Retro Party Horváth Andrással
2.00-4.30 - STILA PWS / Retro Party Horváth Andrással
4.30-6.00 - Adam Breaks / Retro Party Horváth Andrással

Összművészeti Tér (Multi-arts Space):

14.30-15.30 - NYUGATpontHÚ
16.00-18.00 - Juhász Zenekar és a Tánc SZIN-ei a Szeged Táncegyüttessel
18.30-19.30 - Jónás Vera Experiment
20.00-21.00 - Sheket
21.30-22.20 - Gypo Circus
23.00-0.00 - Maszkura és a Tücsökraj
0.30-1.30 - Budapest Nufolk Revolution
1.30-4.00 - Green6

SZIN Nagyszínpad (SZIN Stage):

16.00-17.00 - Kaukázus
17.30-19.00 - Irie Maffia
19.30-21.00 - The Carbonfools
21.30-23.00 - Magna Cum Laude

Tisza Színpad (Tisza Stage):

15.00-16.00 - JackDanimalZ
16.30-17.30 - SKAtch
18.00-19.00 - ColorStar
19.30-21.00 - Firkin
21.30-23.00 - Anima Sound System

24 August 2013 (Saturday)

JATE Klub Stage:

13.30-14.30 - Mogács Dániel – Tóth Edu
16.30-17.30 - Ivan & The Parazol
18.00-19.00 - Óriás
19.30-21.00 - Rage Against The Machine Tribute by Subscribe
21.30-23.00 - FISH!
23.30-1.00 - Supernem
1.30-3.00 - DJ Andy Smith (ex Portishead) (UK) feat. MC Honey Brown (UK)
3.00-5.00 - DJ Gedzo

Medence Színpad (Pool Stage):

15.00-16.00 - ASK-Hazai Márka
16.30-17.30 - Everflow
18.00-19.00 - Jurij
19.30-20.30 - Sardinelli
21.00-22.00 - Korai Öröm
22.30-23.30 - NEO
0.00-2.00 - Decent B'Nois (Gladness Music) / Funky Party DJ Alfával
2.00-4.30 - Boc / Funky Party DJ Alfával
4.30-6.00 - Jety (Neurosense.eu) / Funky Party DJ Alfával

Összművészeti Tér (Multi-arts Space):

13.00-14.00 - Lúdas Matyi akkor és most
14.30-15.30 - Temesvári Eszterlánc Néptáncegyüttes
16.00-17.00 - Lusta Dick
17.30-18.30 - Afrodzaqm
19.00-20.00 - Meszecsinka
20.30-21.30 - Fabula Rasa
22.00-23.00 - Szabó Balázs Bandája
23.30-0.30 - Tárkány Művek
1.00-2.00 - The Fiction Stop
2.00-4.00 - Táncház a Korinda, a Tisza Banda és a Rézhúros Zenekar zenészeivel

SZIN Nagyszínpad (SZIN Stage):

17.00-18.00 - Moby Dick
18.30-19.30 - Intim Torna Illegál
20.00-21.00 - Vad Fruttik
21.30-23.00 - Quimby

Tisza Színpad (Tisza Stage):

15.00-16.00 - Mocsok 1 Kölykök
16.30-17.30 - Junkies
18.00-19.00 - Blind Myself
19.30-21.00 - Alvin és a Mókusok
21.30-23.00 - Subscribe

Other programs

Coca Cola Beach Party, Extreme Sport Park, Information Camion of NPP of Paks, Rádió88 Rehab Camion, Girls Fight Finals, Standup Comedy, latin dance party with dance training, Don't sit back! - funtrips with segway, Theatre is all the world! - theartical performances, movies, nia fittness, New Generation Plus (carrier guidance), Bridge of Future, Rock Club, Beauty of SZIN (beauty contest), Circus to the folks! - literacy quiz, Kaleidoszkóp Improvisational Theatre, Creative Craft Corner

Read more about the programs here.

Ticket prices

SZIN Pass (for every day):
- in advance until 20 August: 13.900 HUF
- on the spot: 15.900 HUF
- with SZTE-discount in advance until 20 August: 10.500 HUF (buy it in TIK souvenir shop or in JATE Klub during their opening hours in cash, if you have valid student ID)
- for residents in advance until 20 August: 12.900 HUF (buy it in IH with local address card)

daily tickets:
for 20 August (Tuesday) - it's free
for 21 August (Wendesday)
- in advance until 20 August: 4.000 HUF
- on the spot: 5.000 HUF
for 22 August (Thursday)
- in advance until 20 August: 5.000 HUF
- on the spot: 6.000 HUF
for 23 August (Friday)
- in advance until 20 August: 4.000 HUF
- on the spot: 5.000 HUF
for 24 August (Saturday)
- in advance until 20 August: 4.000 HUF
- on the spot: 5.000 HUF

SZIN midpoint tickets (buy it on the particular day from 24.00-6.00 on the spot):
20 August (Tuesday) - it's free
21 August (Wednesday): 2.500 HUF
22 August (Thursday): 3.000 HUF
23 August(Friday): 2.500 HUF
24 August (Saturday): 2.500 HUF

Check out the list about the place where you can buy your ticket in advance.

For more information please visit the festival's website.

szinterkep

Map

Share: